|
|
Thomas, Allen C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Thomas, Allen C. An Elementary History of the United States Boston D. C. Heath 1900 Cloth Very Good+ with no dust jacket Signed by Author 343 pp + advertisements. Spine and top edge browned, rest of book is clean and solid. Endpapers have a color map of the world showing the US and its posessions 1900. Other side of ffep has inscription in pencil "Mary Snowden Braithwaite from the author XI.21.1900", otherwise exceptionally clean and unmarked.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; Signed by Author EDU0005 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Thomas, Melville C. Artificial Insemination Eastern Ontario 1935-1981 Belleville, ON Mika 1981 First Edition Cloth Near Fine with no dust jacket 147 pp. Photos. Fold-out charts. No jacket as issued. Reddish-orange cloth boards, gilt lettering and decoration. A history of the trials and realities of the practice of artificial insemination of livestock in Eastern Ontario.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall HIS0494 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Thomas, C. History of the Counties Argenteuil, Quebec Prescott, Ontario Belleville, Ontario, Canada Mika Publishing 1981 Facsimile Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 694 pp. Grey cloth boards, silver lettering. Light edgewear. Spine bumped. Spine and corners rubbed. Prev owner's name on ffep. A high quality facsimile reprint of the 1896 original by John Lovell & Son, Montreal. A fascinating comparative study of an Ontario county and a Quebec county. Heavy book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall HIS1094 Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Baxter, Thomas C. The Digital Forest Thunder Bay, ON, Canada Superior Lore Books 1986 First Edition Softcover Very Good 300 pp. Index. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Prev owner's name on ffep. A look at the problems and solutions of sustaining life on the planet while maintaining our lifestyles and economy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall SCI0025 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Allen C. on Antiquarius.com Thomas, Allen C. on Arcabooks.com Thomas, Allen C. on Archaeologyplus.co.uk Thomas, Allen C. on Bookenzuk.com
| Thomas, Allen C. on Doullbooks.com Thomas, Allen C. on Nomadestore.com Thomas, Allen C. on Psychobabel.eu Thomas, Allen C. on Schoonerbooks.com
| Thomas, Allen C. on Senecavalleybooks.com Thomas, Allen C. on Thebooktree.co.uk Thomas, Allen C. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca |
|
|