|
|
Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Finnigan, Joan Dancing At the Crossroads Kingston, Ontario, Canada Quarry Press 1995 1550821377 / 9781550821376 First Edition Softcover Very Good- 191 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Small dent in top edge of book. Soft cover with french flaps. A group of linked stories set in the mythical region of Lost Nation, somewhere in the mists of the upper Ottawa Valley. FIC0987 Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Finnigan, Joan Down the Unmarked Roads Burnstown ON General Store Publishing House 1997 1896182739 / 9781896182735 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Signed by Author 186 pp. Light edgewear. Signed by the author on the title page. 10 accounts from the unique characters that live in that wonderful place called the Ottawa Valley. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author CAN1467 Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Finnigan, Joan Finnigan's Guide to the Ottawa Valley Kingston, Ontario Quarry Press 1988 091962782X / 9780919627826 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 226 pp. Index. Photos. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Part travel guide, part oral history, this fascinating book describes 8 day long trips through the region. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall TRAV0309 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Finnigan, Joan I Come from the Valley Toronto, On, Canada N C Press 1976 0-919600-56-5 / 9780919600560 Softcover Very Good- 160 pp. Photos by Erik Christensen. Edgewear, corners rubbed. A great collection of writings and photos about the Ottawa Valley. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall CAN1700 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Finnigan, Joan Kingston Celebrate This City Toronto Mcclelland & Stewart 1976 0771031602 / 9780771031601 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Johnston, Frank C. 127 pp. Photos, watercolours. Spine bumped. Jacket edges worn, some tears, small portions missing at corners. A great look at this historic and picturesque city, capturing its character and spirit. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall CAN0778 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Finnigan, Joan Legacies, Legends & Lies Toronto Deneau Publishers 1985 0888791208 / 9780888791207 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 162 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Another great collection of tales from the Ottawa Valley. Wonderful oral histories and folk humour from Valley residents. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall CAN1020 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Finnigan, Joan Legacies, Legends & Lies Toronto Deneau Publishers 1985 0888791208 / 9780888791207 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author 162 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Signed by the author on the title page. Another great collection of tales from the Ottawa Valley. Wonderful oral histories and folk humour from Valley residents. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Signed by Author CAN1060 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) Lisgar Collegiate Institute 1843 - 1993 Ottawa Lisgar Alumni Association 1993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 313 pp. Photos. Spine, corneres bumped. Jacket has edgewear, small tear at top edge. A nice look back at the history of this noted Ottawa high school. Includes a list of all of the teachers, the subjects they taught, and their dates of service (as best known). Heavy book. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall HIS1908 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Finnigan, Joan Some of the Stories I Told You Were True Toronto Deneau Publishers 1985 088879066X / 9780888790668 Fourth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author 289 pp. Photos, edgewear, corners rubbed. Light wear to covers. Rear cover has corner crease. Signed by the author on the title page. Colourful, first hand accounts of the Ottawa Valley by the men and women who experienced the events recounted. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Signed by Author CAN0972 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Finnigan, Joan Tell Me Another Story Toronto McGraw-Hill Ryerson 1988 1550820346 / 9781550820348 First Edition Softcover Very Good 316 pp. Photos. Light edgewear. A great collection of true stories from the Ottawa Valley. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall CAN1663 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Finnigan, Joan Tell Me Another Story Toronto McGraw-Hill Ryerson 1988 1550820346 / 9781550820348 First Edition Softcover Good+ 316 pp. Photos. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Dampstain to rear cover. A great collection of true stories from the Ottawa Valley. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall CAN0982 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Finnigan, Joan The Watershed Collection Kingston, Ontario Quarry Press 1988 0919627684 / 9780919627680 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 205 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. A collection of 6 long poems by this noted oral historian. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall POET0309 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Finnigan, Joan Wintering Over Kingston, Ontario Quarry Press 1992 1550820494 / 9781550820492 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 154 pp. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Small crease to corner of upper front cover. Features the monologue of the title, which recounts the tale of Abigail Edey who survived alone in a log cabin on the Ottawa river during the winter of 1872. Also includes other dramatic offerings from this noted area poet, playwright and oral historian. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall LIT0263 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Ayerego.com Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Bookmarcsonline.com Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Brownsbooks.ca Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Chelseabooks.ca Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Doullbooks.com Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Dustjacket.ca Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Gusbooks.com Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Kbookscanada.com
| Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Lairdbooks.com Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Mimicobooks.com Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Olmsteadbooks.com Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Rarenonfiction.com Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Russellbooks.com Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Schoonerbooks.com Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Shelflives.ca
| Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Springystreasures.com Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Thebookscene.com Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Thebookwormoforlando.com Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Thecastlebookroom.com Finnigan, Joan (Ed. ) on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|