Specializing in Military, History
          and Canadiana
A room without books is like a
body without a soul - Cicero 

Email: books@riverwashbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Seale, Sara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Seale, Sara Dear Dragon
Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1964 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ 
192 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Book slanted. First Harlequin Romance edition. 40 cent price on cover. Harlequin number 838.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall FPB0612 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Seale, Sara Lucy Lamb, Doctor's Wife
Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1963 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ 
192 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Book slanted. First Harlequin Romance edition. 40 cent price on cover. Harlequin number 747.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall FPB0614 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Seale, Sara The Only Charity (Harlequin No. 692)
Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1962 First Edition Thus Paperback Good 
First Harlequin edition. 190 pp. Edgewear. Spine creased. Small tears at upper and lower spine edges. Front cover has reading crease along spine edge. Corners and spine ends rubbed. Harlequin Romance # 692, 40 cent price on front cover. Christy Taverner realized that she had to marry to ensure that she inherited her grandfather's gracious country house. A dark stranger was willing to help, but he was very much an enigma, one she had to solve. ; FPB0267 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Seale, Sara The Third Uncle
Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1965 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ 
188 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Book slanted. First Harlequin Romance edition. 40 cent price on cover. Harlequin number 949.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall FPB0610 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Seale, Sara The Youngest Bridesmaid
Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1964 Paperback Good 
191 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Spine bowed. First Harlequin printing, April 1964. Harlequin Romance # 816, 40 cent cover price. Louise had been given the role as the least important bridesmaid at her cousin's wedding, and yet when the bride walked out on the groom, he asked Louise to marry him, but the ex-bride had other ideas. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall FPB0345 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Seale, Sara Then She Fled Me (Harlequin # 781)
Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1963 First Edition Thus Paperback Fair 
208 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Covers well worn, creased, ink drawing on portions of front cover illustration. Prev owner's name on ffep, note on last page. Book slanted. First Harlequin Romance edition. 40 cent price on cover. Harlequin number 781. Sarah Riordan meant to keep the home and lands of Dub Rury in the family. Adrian Flint came to Dun Rury as a paying guest, escaping from his broken career. Soon, these two singleminded people bagan to interest each other. ; FPB0302 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Seale, Sara Then She Fled Me (Harlequin # 781)
Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1963 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ 
208 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Book slanted. First Harlequin Romance edition. 40 cent price on cover. Harlequin number 781. Sarah Riordan meant to keep the home and lands of Dub Rury in the family. Adrian Flint came to Dun Rury as a paying guest, escaping from his broken career. Soon, these two singleminded people bagan to interest each other. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall FPB0604 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Seale, Sara Time of Grace
Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1965 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ 
192 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Book slanted. First Harlequin Romance edition. 40 cent price on cover. Harlequin number 973.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall FPB0609 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Seale, Sara Wintersbride
Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1961 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ 
191 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Book slanted, spine bowed.. First Harlequin Romance edition. 35 cent price on cover. Harlequin number 560.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall FPB0613 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Seale, Sara on Agorabooks.net
Seale, Sara on Avenuebookandco.com
Seale, Sara on C-books.co.uk
Seale, Sara on Cardinalbooks.com
Seale, Sara on Coasbooks.com
Seale, Sara on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Seale, Sara on Cozybookcellar.com
Seale, Sara on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Seale, Sara on Easychairbooks.com
Seale, Sara on Fatcitybookstore.com
Seale, Sara on Genesbooks.com
Seale, Sara on Gibsonbooks.com
Seale, Sara on Jondalbook.com
Seale, Sara on Jrbooks.biz
Seale, Sara on Just-us-books.com
Seale, Sara on Lakeviewbooks.us
Seale, Sara on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Seale, Sara on Oddvolumebooks.com
Seale, Sara on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Seale, Sara on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Seale, Sara on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Seale, Sara on Second-chance-books.com
Seale, Sara on Springystreasures.com
Seale, Sara on Thebearbookcompany.com
Seale, Sara on Trillionbooks.com
Seale, Sara on Wheenobooks.com
Seale, Sara on Woodcrestbooks.com
Seale, Sara on Worldofrarebooks.com
Seale, Sara on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Seale, Sara on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riverwashbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie