|
|
Seale, Sara ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Seale, Sara Dear Dragon Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1964 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ 192 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Book slanted. First Harlequin Romance edition. 40 cent price on cover. Harlequin number 838.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall FPB0612 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Seale, Sara Lucy Lamb, Doctor's Wife Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1963 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ 192 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Book slanted. First Harlequin Romance edition. 40 cent price on cover. Harlequin number 747.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall FPB0614 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Seale, Sara The Only Charity (Harlequin No. 692) Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1962 First Edition Thus Paperback Good First Harlequin edition. 190 pp. Edgewear. Spine creased. Small tears at upper and lower spine edges. Front cover has reading crease along spine edge. Corners and spine ends rubbed. Harlequin Romance # 692, 40 cent price on front cover. Christy Taverner realized that she had to marry to ensure that she inherited her grandfather's gracious country house. A dark stranger was willing to help, but he was very much an enigma, one she had to solve. ; FPB0267 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Seale, Sara The Third Uncle Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1965 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ 188 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Book slanted. First Harlequin Romance edition. 40 cent price on cover. Harlequin number 949.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall FPB0610 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Seale, Sara The Youngest Bridesmaid Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1964 Paperback Good 191 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Spine bowed. First Harlequin printing, April 1964. Harlequin Romance # 816, 40 cent cover price. Louise had been given the role as the least important bridesmaid at her cousin's wedding, and yet when the bride walked out on the groom, he asked Louise to marry him, but the ex-bride had other ideas. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall FPB0345 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Seale, Sara Then She Fled Me (Harlequin # 781) Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1963 First Edition Thus Paperback Fair 208 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Covers well worn, creased, ink drawing on portions of front cover illustration. Prev owner's name on ffep, note on last page. Book slanted. First Harlequin Romance edition. 40 cent price on cover. Harlequin number 781. Sarah Riordan meant to keep the home and lands of Dub Rury in the family. Adrian Flint came to Dun Rury as a paying guest, escaping from his broken career. Soon, these two singleminded people bagan to interest each other. ; FPB0302 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Seale, Sara Then She Fled Me (Harlequin # 781) Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1963 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ 208 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Book slanted. First Harlequin Romance edition. 40 cent price on cover. Harlequin number 781. Sarah Riordan meant to keep the home and lands of Dub Rury in the family. Adrian Flint came to Dun Rury as a paying guest, escaping from his broken career. Soon, these two singleminded people bagan to interest each other. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall FPB0604 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Seale, Sara Time of Grace Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1965 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ 192 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Book slanted. First Harlequin Romance edition. 40 cent price on cover. Harlequin number 973.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall FPB0609 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Seale, Sara Wintersbride Winnipeg Harlequin Books 1961 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ 191 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Book slanted, spine bowed.. First Harlequin Romance edition. 35 cent price on cover. Harlequin number 560.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall FPB0613 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seale, Sara on Agorabooks.net Seale, Sara on Avenuebookandco.com Seale, Sara on C-books.co.uk Seale, Sara on Cardinalbooks.com Seale, Sara on Coasbooks.com Seale, Sara on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Seale, Sara on Cozybookcellar.com Seale, Sara on Durnickbooks.co.uk Seale, Sara on Easychairbooks.com Seale, Sara on Fatcitybookstore.com Seale, Sara on Genesbooks.com
| Seale, Sara on Gibsonbooks.com Seale, Sara on Jondalbook.com Seale, Sara on Jrbooks.biz Seale, Sara on Just-us-books.com Seale, Sara on Lakeviewbooks.us Seale, Sara on Mrrichardsbooks.com Seale, Sara on Oddvolumebooks.com Seale, Sara on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Seale, Sara on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Seale, Sara on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Seale, Sara on Second-chance-books.com
| Seale, Sara on Springystreasures.com Seale, Sara on Thebearbookcompany.com Seale, Sara on Trillionbooks.com Seale, Sara on Wheenobooks.com Seale, Sara on Woodcrestbooks.com Seale, Sara on Worldofrarebooks.com Seale, Sara on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Seale, Sara on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|